TV – EXO’S SHOWTIME 11

Mood: Null

RIP to Ladies Code’s EunB and RiSe. Stay strong Ladies Code members and fans. Fandom hug.

Long overdue, I know. Well, I kind of don’t want it to end. Showtime is my favorite EXO era. Oh yeah, I have activated my weibo. If anybody have weibo, feel free to follow me. Thankfully the basic menu is easy to navigate because it’s all in English. The others are in Chinese so pretty much restrain myself from clicking the Chinese parts. I’m afraid if I made a mistake and ended up suspending my account or something.

EXO’S SHOWTIME!

Continue reading

TV – EXO’S SHOWTIME 10

Mood: Lazy

I wanna go somewhere like maybe shopping or dine in. It’s been a while. Lately I’ve been obsessed with checking updates on IG and I came across with a local online shop which sells silicon Pikachu iPhone 5/5s case. I want it! That’s why I wanna go shopping now LOL! EXO fanmade cold cups seems to be a trend now, or the cold cups in general. It could be due to the fact that it’s summer now in South Korea. They were so tempting, I want one but I want Suho/Tao/SuTao/OT12 chibi drawings graced the cold cup because in my opinion, it’s cuter that way. Then I saw the Yehet cup… It’s like I can imagine myself getting iced drinks and then after I get the drink, I’ll be all “Yehet” and raise my coldcup.

Recently I just downloaded Weibo app but I have yet to make an account. I don’t even know why I download it. Perhaps for future use…? Does that mean I may go China? Wishful thinking hahaha.

EXO’S SHOWTIME!

Continue reading

TV – EXO’S SHOWTIME 09

Mood: Sad

Industrial attachment period is almost over. So sad to completely (almost, graduation ceremony comes later) leave college. I bought early birthday gifts for my friends because their birthday is next month. I thought of gonna buy a cake but I guess a small gift is fine for them to remember me by. Why am I so cheesy? LOL! Ramadan is coming *bliss* I’m so excited for Ramadan.

EXO’S SHOWTIME!

Continue reading

TV – EXO’S SHOWTIME 08

Mood: Pain

I’m aware of what’s happening. Well, a friend told me about it. I thought it was a joke because, EXO fandom is always filled with rumors. May 15th 2014 was the day my world fell apart. Shocked, anger, sad, depressed and numb. I’m not picking any sides so I will trust and support ALL of them. I’ll hold onto them even if it hurts me. That’s enough sadness. I had terrible acne for the past two weeks because I didn’t sleep well.

The show must go on.

EXO’S SHOWTIME!

Continue reading